Muskegon
231-288-1263

Wyoming/South Grand Rapids
616-531-5561

Machine Embroidery & Embroidery Software

february

04feb9:30 am12:30 pmSmall Hoops Embroidery Clubwith Laura Witt

04feb9:30 am12:30 pmBernina Embroidery Club: Needle Notebook by Pickle Piewith Kathy Ploughman

04feb1:30 pm4:00 pmEmbrilliancewith Jennifer Kaulius

05feb1:00 pm3:00 pmHusqvarna Viking Premier 2with Carol Schut

06feb9:30 am12:30 pmBaby Lock/Viking Embroidery Clubwith Jennifer Kaulius & Darlene Vanderberg

06feb1:00 pm3:00 pmCabin Fever Demo Day

12feb9:30 am12:30 pmBaby Lock Embroidery Clubwith Laura Witt

12feb1:30 pm3:30 pmEmbrilliance Software Clubwith Laura Witt

17feb9:30 am12:30 pmHusqvarna Viking Embroidery Club (Morning)with Carol Schut

17feb1:30 pm4:30 pmHusqvarna Viking Embroidery Club (Afternoon)with Carol Schut

17feb6:00 pm9:00 pmHusqvarna Viking Embroidery Club (Evening)with Carol Schut

18feb9:30 am3:30 pmBaby Lock Solaris/Destiny Club (Muskegon)with Jennifer Kaulius

18feb1:30 pm4:30 pmBernina Embroidery Orientationwith Kathy Ploughman

20feb9:30 am3:30 pmKathy’s Embroidery Klub: Floral Dimensionswith Kathy Ploughman

24feb9:30 am12:30 pmBaby Lock Serger Club: Serger Box Bagwith Barbara Wright

29feb10:00 am4:00 pmStabilizer Know-Howwith Carol Schut

march

03mar9:30 am12:30 pmBernina Embroidery Club: Build a Quilt Christmas Table Runnerwith Kathy Ploughman

03mar1:30 pm4:00 pmEmbrilliancewith Jennifer Kaulius

04mar9:30 am12:30 pmDesign Positioning for Machine Embroiderywith Carol Schut

04mar1:00 pm3:00 pmHusqvarna Viking Premier 2with Carol Schut

05mar9:30 am12:30 pmBaby Lock/Viking Embroidery Clubwith Jennifer Kaulius & Darlene Vanderberg

10mar9:30 am3:30 pmBaby Lock Solaris/Destiny Club (Wyoming)with Laura Witt

11mar9:30 am12:30 pmBaby Lock Embroidery Clubwith Laura Witt

11mar1:30 pm3:30 pmEmbrilliance Software Clubwith Laura Witt

19mar9:30 am3:30 pmKathy’s Embroidery Klub: Good Things Come in Fours Table Runnerwith Kathy Ploughman

23mar9:30 am12:30 pmHusqvarna Viking Embroidery Club (Morning)with Carol Schut

23mar(mar 23)9:30 am24(mar 24)5:30 pmDream Big (Advanced)with Jennifer Kaulius

23mar1:30 pm4:30 pmHusqvarna Viking Embroidery Club (Afternoon)with Carol Schut

23mar6:00 pm9:00 pmHusqvarna Viking Embroidery Club (Evening)with Carol Schut

24mar1:30 pm4:30 pmBernina Embroidery Orientationwith Kathy Ploughman

april

01apr1:00 pm3:00 pmHusqvarna Viking Premier 2with Carol Schut

02apr9:30 am12:30 pmBaby Lock/Viking Embroidery Clubwith Jennifer Kaulius & Darlene Vanderberg

06apr9:30 am12:30 pmBaby Lock Serger Club: Pin Cushion Using Heirloom Techniques – Lace to Fabricwith Barbara Wright

07apr9:30 am12:30 pmBernina Embroidery Club: Build a Quilt Christmas Table Runnerwith Kathy Ploughman

07apr9:30 am12:30 pmSmall Hoops Embroidery Clubwith Laura Witt

07apr1:30 pm4:00 pmEmbrilliancewith Jennifer Kaulius

08apr9:30 am12:30 pmBaby Lock Embroidery Clubwith Laura Witt

16apr9:30 am3:30 pmKathy’s Embroidery Klub: Embroidered Scissors Casewith Kathy Ploughman

20apr9:30 am12:30 pmHusqvarna Viking Embroidery Club (Morning)with Carol Schut

20apr1:30 pm4:30 pmHusqvarna Viking Embroidery Club (Afternoon)with Carol Schut

20apr6:00 pm9:00 pmHusqvarna Viking Embroidery Club (Evening)with Carol Schut

21apr1:30 pm4:30 pmBernina Embroidery Orientationwith Kathy Ploughman

22apr1:00 pm4:00 pmBaby Lock Serger Club: Gift Bags & Zipper Pouch (afternoon)with Barbara Wright

22apr6:00 pm9:00 pmBaby Lock Serger Club: Gift Bags & Zipper Pouch (evening)with Barbara Wright

27apr9:30 am12:30 pmBaby Lock Serger Club: Ode to O’Keefewith Barbara Wright

28apr9:30 am3:30 pmBaby Lock Solaris/Destiny Club (Muskegon)with Jennifer Kaulius

may

09may10:00 am4:00 pmBaby Lock Embroidery Event: Right in the Middle with YouCREATE Banner with Donna Siler

To register for classes at the Wyoming store, please stop in or call (616)531-5561.

To register for classes at the Muskegon store, please stop in or call (231)288-1263.

X
X
X